231 Fulwood Road
Broomhill
Sheffield
S10 3BA
Tel: 0114 244 3067
Fax: 0114 244 3059
Registered in England 06839967
Aloe Vera is considered to have many properties of its own and can be used neat on the skin without the use of essential oils or in massage or the bath.
Aloe Vera is considered to have many properties of its own and can be used neat on the skin without the use of essential oils or in massage or the bath.
Aloe Vera has many qualities of its own especially relating to skin care and also makes a great carrier oil to dilute essential oils.
Young Evening Primrose roots can be eaten as a vegetable and the shoots as a salad.
Suitable for diluting essential oils. Evening Primrose also has many of its own properties.
Suitable for diluting essential oils. Evening Primrose also has many of its own properties.
Grapeseed oil (also called grape oil) is a vegetable oil pressed from the seeds of several varieties of Vitis Vinifera grapes, an abundant by-product of winemaking.
Grapeseed oil (also called grape oil) is a vegetable oil pressed from the seeds of several varieties of Vitis Vinifera grapes, an abundant by-product of winemaking.
Grapeseed oil (also called grape oil) is a vegetable oil pressed from the seeds of several varieties of Vitis Vinifera grapes, an abundant by-product of winemaking. Ideal for diluting essential oils.
Jojoba oil (pronounced "ho-HO-bah") is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico.